The 16th Central European Olympiad in Informatics, Tîrgu Mureş 2009

Final Results

No.NameCountryboxesharbingersphotologssortingtriSum
1Wu NealUnited States07030100100100400
2Pachocki JakubPoland0100100902030340
3Zuzic GoranCroatia-100401004050330
4Gheorghe CosminRomania-01001006020280
5Tataroiu Bogdan CristianRomania1720501007020277
6Cohen MichaelUnited States-6010010010-270
7Glavina StjepanCroatia040701002030260
8Hamrick BrianUnited States-20100602050250
9Kociumaka TomaszPoland020107010050250
10Dragus Marius IoanRomania-6050901030240
11Karczmarz AdamPoland-2010090-20230
12Parvu Andrei BogdanRomania-209010010-220
13Stan Serban AndreiRomania102050804020220
14Antonescu Andrei BogdanRomania-20401001030200
15Ocwieja JakubPoland020101001050190
16Pilat IvanCroatia102030402050170
17Belan TomasSlovak Republic1020-1001030170
18Puni Andrei PaulRomania7400100020167
19Blasiok JaroslawPoland0600100-0160
20Wagner Zsolt AdamHungary162050301030156
21Meszaros AndrasHungary-20-100030150
22Pepelea FlaviuRomania0200902020 150
23Czechowski RobertGermany0040305020140
24Yuschuk OlegGermany-2040501020140
25Ionescu VictorRomania172030401020137
26Markotic JaksaCroatia-203050030130
27Herencsar AlbertSlovak Republic02040401020130
28Turi ZsoltHungary020800030130
29     - 40 0 50 0 30 120
30     20 20 20 - 10 50 120
31     0 20 10 60 10 20 120
32     0 60 - 0 10 50 120
33     - 40 0 20 10 50 120
34     0 20 20 50 0 20 110
35     20 20 30 - 10 30 110
36     - 20 30 50 - - 100
37     0 20 10 - 40 30 100
38     - 10 0 50 10 30 100
39     0 20 10 30 10 20 90
40     0 20 0 30 10 20 80
41     10 20 0 0 10 30 70
42     10 20 10 10 0 20 70
43     0 10 - 30 0 20 60
44     - 20 10 - 20 10 60
45     10 20 - 0 10 20 60
46     - 20 0 30 10 0 60
47     0 20 20 0 0 0 40
48     0 0 0 - 10 30 40
49     - 0 - 10 10 20 40
50     - - - 30 - - 30
51     0 - 0 20 0 10 30
52     0 0 0 0 0 30 30
53     - 0 - - - 20 20
54     - 20 - - - 0 20
55     - - - - 0 20 20
56     - 10 - - 0 - 10
57     - - - - - 0 0

Results (Medals)

Nr. Crt.

Name

Country

Score

Medal

  1.  

Wu Neal

United States

400

Gold

  1.  

Pachocki Jakub

Poland

340

Gold

  1.  

Zuzic Goran

Croatia

330

Gold

  1.  

Gheorghe Cosmin

Romania 1

280

Silver

  1.  

Tataroiu Bogdan Cristian

Romania 1

277

Silver

  1.  

Cohen Michael

United States

270

Silver

  1.  

Glavina Stjepan

Croatia

260

Silver

  1.  

Hamrick Brian

United States

250

Silver

  1.  

Kociumaka Tomasz

Poland

250

Silver

  1.  

Dragus Marius Ioan

Romania 1

240

Silver

  1.  

Karczmarz Adam

Poland

230

Silver

  1.  

Stan Serban Andrei

Romania 3

220

Silver

  1.  

Parvu Andrei Bogdan

Romania 1

220

Silver

  1.  

Antonescu Andrei Bogdan

Romania 2

200

Bronze

  1.  

Ocwieja Jakub

Poland 2

190

Bronze

  1.  

Pilat Ivan

Croatia

170

Bronze

  1.  

Belan Tomas

Slovak Republic

170

Bronze

  1.  

Puni Andrei Paul

Romania 2

167

Bronze

  1.  

Blasiok Jaroslaw

Poland

160

Bronze

  1.  

Wagner Zsolt Adam

Hungary

156

Bronze

  1.  

Pepelea Flaviu

Romania 3

150

Bronze

  1.  

Meszaros Andras

Hungary

150

Bronze

  1.  

Czechowski Robert

Germany

140

Bronze

  1.  

Yuschuk Oleg

Germany

140

Bronze

  1.  

Ionescu Victor Cristian

Romania 3

137

Bronze

  1.  

Markotic Jaksa

Croatia

130

Bronze

  1.  

Herencsar Albert

Slovak Republic

130

Bronze

  1.  

Turi Zsolt

Hungary

130

Bronze